From US$ 99 night

Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen

1800 S 2Nd Street
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 99 night
Sep 23 Sep 24
Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 15:00-23:59
Check-out: 12:00

Overview

Great deal
Eco-friendly stay
Indoor swimming pool
Sun terrace
Fitness centre

The 4-star smoke-free Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen hotel offers air-conditioned rooms near a business district 4.8 km from Lake Conception. Located in a business neighbourhood, the fantastic hotel includes a heated pool and an American-style restaurant.

Location

McAllen centre can be reached within 25 minutes' walk. Basilica of our Lady of San Juan del Valle National Shrine is about 15 minutes' drive from the Doubletree, while McAllen-Miller International airport is 5 km from it.

Nearby Attractions

A business district are near the hotel, and Westside Park and Field is 4.5 km away. The area also includes natural sites like the 2-acre Archer Park, which are nearly a 25-minute walk from this accommodation.

Rooms

The rooms feature blackout curtains and an air conditioner, along with complimentary wireless internet and a flat-screen cable-TV for guests' utmost comfort. The rooms have a private bathroom. The rooms overlook the city.

Dining

A wide selection of American specialities is offered in the on-site restaurant. The Doubletree McAllen invites guests to have a drink at a lounge bar. 2nd Street Bistro serves a good range of American food and lies only a few steps from this McAllen hotel.

Relax & Wellness

Along with a sauna and a shared lounge, the property also offers cribs and baby chairs. At the Doubletree, guests can enjoy fitness classes in a fitness studio.

Rooms & Availability

King Suite - Non-Smoking

4 max
Suite
79 m² 850 ft²

Double Suite with Two Double Beds - Non-Smoking

6 max
Suite
79 m² 850 ft²

Two-Bedroom Suite

8 max
Suite
79 m² 850 ft²

Executive Double Suite

6 max
Suite
92 m² 990 ft²

One-Bedroom King Suite with Roll-In Shower - Mobility Access/Non-Smoking

4 max
Suite
79 m² 850 ft²

2 Bed Room 1 King 2 Double Non-Smoking

8 max
Family
79 m² 850 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sun terrace
  • Jacuzzi
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in McAllen

Tourist attractions in McAllen

Local sights

  • 2.6 km 1.6 mi American International Prmtrs
  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Gorilla George's
  • 2.6 km 1.6 mi Mexican Missionary Baptist
  • 3 km 1.8 mi New Start
  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Sacred Heart Community Ctr
  • 2.5 km 1.5 mi South Texas Symphony Assn

Getting around

  • 85.6 km 53.2 mi Brownsville
  • 57.1 km 35.5 mi Valley International
  • 83.8 km 52.1 mi General Servando Canales International
  • 1.8 km 1.1 mi McAllen-Miller International
  • 19.6 km 12.1 mi General Lucio Blanco International

Dining options

  • 30 m 98 ft 2nd Street Bistro
  • 530 m 1739 ft La Uno Cocina De Mar
  • 650 m 2133 ft Chili's Grill & Bar
  • 880 m 2887 ft Red Lobster
  • 950 m 3117 ft Hooters
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Palenque Grill La Plaza Mall

Frequently Asked Questions

"Does Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen have an indoor swimming pool?"

Yes, the property features an indoor swimming pool that is free of charge for guests.

"What dining options are available on-site at Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen?"

The hotel includes a restaurant and a bar, with a coffee house on site, offering various meal and beverage options.

"What amenities does Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen offer for wellness and relaxation?"

Guests can enjoy a fitness centre, a hot tub, and an indoor pool, all provided free of charge.

"Does Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen provide a shuttle service to the airport?"

Yes, a complimentary airport shuttle is available for all guests.

"Are there meeting or banquet facilities at Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen?"

Yes, the hotel offers meeting and banquet facilities suitable for events and gatherings, available for an additional charge.

"What is the location of Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen in relation to local attractions?"

The hotel is situated near the International Museum of Art & Science, Dodge Event Center, and Quinta Mazatlan.

"What is the size and comfort level of the rooms at Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen?"

Rooms are spacious with comfortable beds and include amenities such as air conditioning, room service, and a flat-screen TV.

"What services does the hotel offer for business guests?"

The hotel includes a business centre, free Wi-Fi throughout the property, and facilities for dry cleaning and laundry services.

"What languages are spoken at Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen?"

Staff are available to communicate in English and Spanish.

"What accessibility features are available at Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen?"

The hotel provides accessible rooms, auditory guidance, and wheelchair access throughout the property.

More Great Hotels in McAllen

Casa De Palmas, Trademark Collection By Wyndham
101 N Main St (0.5 km to City Center)
La Copa Hotel
2000 South 10Th Street (2.0 km to City Center)
Embassy Suites By Hilton Mcallen Convention Center
800 Convention Center Blvd. (2.9 km to City Center)
Siesta Inn Mcallen
501 S. 10Th St. (0.5 km to City Center)
Doubletree By Hilton Mcallen
1800 S 2Nd Street (2.1 km to City Center)
Cambria Hotel Mcallen Convention Center
701 South Ware Road (3.3 km to City Center)
Springhill Suites By Marriott Mcallen Convention Center
1800 South Ware Road (3.6 km to City Center)
Staybridge Suites Mcallen By Ihg
620 Wichita Ave. (2.5 km to City Center)
Courtyard By Marriott Mcallen
2131 South 10Th St. (2.4 km to City Center)

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

Martinhal Lisbon Chiado
Rua Das Flores 44 Chiado/Baixa (1.4 km to City Center)
Apa Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
Taito-Ku, Nishiasakusa 1-2-3 (3.7 km to City Center)
The Ryder Hotel
237 Meeting Street (0.7 km to City Center)
Cartwright Hotel Union Square - BW Premier Collection
524 Sutter Street (1.8 km to City Center)
The Boxer
107 Merrimac Street (0.7 km to City Center)
Maxwell Reserve Singapore, Autograph Collection
2 Cook Street (1.9 km to City Center)
Kensington Park Hotel
450 Post Street (1.7 km to City Center)
Glockenhof
Grimmelgasse 4 (1.1 km to City Center)
Melia Paris Vendome
8 Rue Cambon (1.1 km to City Center)